Gravel - CX

Average votes

GENESIS 2018 Datum 30

New

2 999,00 €

Free Shipping in Italy!

Add to wishlist

More info

Take advantage of the first pieces available, order NOW your Genesis 2018!

If you want to order a Genesis complete bike, or frameset, contact us at info@bikejamming.it. We will get back to you quickly with all of the information on size availability and shipping costs to your country (please provide us with your zip code).

Since size advice is free, why not tell us your height and inner leg length? 

An inspiring, smooth ride with built in practicalities for year round adventures. 

A stiff and efficient pedalling chassis with impressive in-saddle comfort and luxurious 32c Clement Strada USH tyres. The 2x11 silky smooth Shimano Ultegra drivetrain powers you effortlessly off into the distance as mile after mile are completed in comfort.

TECH SPEC

Frame24/30T Modulus Carbon Road Disc w/ Tapered Headtube & Fully Internal Cable Routing
ForkFull Carbon Fork w/ 1-1/2" - 1-1/8" Tapered Steerer w/ 15mm TA
HeadsetFSA Orbit C-40-ACB, NO.42
ShiftersShimano Ultegra ST-R8020 / 2x11 speed
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra RD-R8000 / GS cage
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra FD-R8000
ChainsetShimano Ultegra FC-R8000 / 50-34T / XS, 170mm / S-M, 172.5mm / L-XL, 175mm
Bottom BracketShimano BB-RS500-PB
ChainKMC x11
CassetteShimano CS-5800-11 / 11-32T
RimsFulcrum Racing Sport DB / front 15mm TA/ rear QR / 6-bolt
HubsFulcrum Racing Sport DB / front 15mm TA/ rear QR / 6-bolt
SpokesFulcrum Racing Sport DB / front 15mm TA/ rear QR / 6-bolt
TyresClement Strada USH 700x32c 60TPI
BrakesShimano Ultegra BR-R8070 hydraulic brakes w/160/140mm TR160 rotors
LeversShimano ST-R8020
HandlebarsGenesis X-Race Pro / 16deg Flare / XS, 400mm / S-M, 420mm / L-XL, 440mm
GripsVelo tape w/Gel
StemGenesis Code 7 / -7deg / XS, 90mm / S-M, 100mm / L-XL, 110mm
SaddleGenesis Road Comfort
SeatpostGenesis Alloy / 27.2x350mm
PedalsN/A
Weight (Kg)8.98

GEOMETRY

Geometry Drawing
FRAME SIZESXSSMLXL
1. Seat Tube Length460490520540570
2. Horizontal Toptube Length526542561579595
3. Reach365375385395405
4. Stack544563585602621
5. Headtube Length115135155175195
6. Head Angle72°72°72°72°72°
7. Seat Angle73.5°73.5°73.25°73°73°
8. Chanstay Length420420420420420
9. BB Drop7272727272
10. Wheelbase Length9851001101710331050
11. Fork_offset5050505050
12. Fork_trail5959595959
13. Standover752777801816839
14. Stem90100100110110
15. Handlebar400420420440440
16. Crankarm170172.5172.5175175
*All length measurements are in mm

Reviews (0)

 

Write a review !





Only registered users can post a new review.

No reviews at that time.


Path: > > > > GENESIS 2018 Datum 30

30 other products in the same category: