Gravel - CX

Average votes

GENESIS 2018 Datum 10

New

2 199,00 €

Free Shipping in Italy!

Add to wishlist

More info

Take advantage of the first pieces available, order NOW your Genesis 2018!

If you want to order a Genesis complete bike, or frameset, contact us at info@bikejamming.it. We will get back to you quickly with all of the information on size availability and shipping costs to your country (please provide us with your zip code).

Since size advice is free, why not tell us your height and inner leg length? 

It could be a gravel bike to some, in the same way it could be a fast, comfy road bike to others…

Large-tyred road disc bike that'll comfortably sit mile-after-mile on tarmac, but, should the tarmac come to an end, it won't mean turning back or the premature end of the ride. Not necessarily about out-and-out overall speed, but more fun, adventure, exploration and pneumatically-suspended comfort. The Datum 10 sports the latest Shimano Tiagra groupset with hydraullic RS405 disc brakes and is all about enjoying yourself, across a variety of terrain, both paved and unpaved, be it fast or leisurely.

TECH SPEC

Frame24/30T Modulus Carbon Road Disc w/ Tapered Headtube & Fully Internal Cable Routing
ForkFull Carbon Fork w/ 1-1/2" - 1-1/8" Tapered Steerer w/ 15mm TA
HeadsetFSA Orbit C-40-ACB, NO.42
ShiftersShimano ST-RS405 / 2x10 speed
Rear DerailleurShimano Tiagra RD-4700 / GS cage
Front DerailleurShimano Tiagra FD-4700
ChainsetShimano Tiagra FC-4700 / 50-34T /S, 170mm / M-L, 172.5mm / XL, 175mm
Bottom BracketShimano BB-RS500-PB
ChainKMC x10
CassetteShimano CS-HG500-10 / 11-32T
RimsJalco XCD22 / 28h
HubsFormula RX-81Q/RX-26 28h / front 15mm TA / rear QR / 6-bolt
SpokesStainless steel 14g
TyresClement Strada USH 700x32c 60TPI
BrakesShimano BR-RS405 hydraulic brakes w/160/140mm TR160 rotors
LeversShimano ST-RS405
HandlebarsGenesis X-Race Pro / 16deg Flare / XS, 400mm / S-M, 420mm / L-XL, 440mm
GripsVelo tape w/Gel
StemGenesis Code 7 / -7deg / XS, 90mm / S-M, 100mm / L-XL, 110mm
SaddleGenesis Road Comfort
SeatpostGenesis Alloy / 27.2x350mm
PedalsN/A
Weight (Kg)9.48

GEOMETRY

Geometry Drawing
FRAME SIZESXSSMLXL
1. Seat Tube Length460490520540570
2. Horizontal Toptube Length526542561579595
3. Reach365375385395405
4. Stack544563585602621
5. Headtube Length115135155175195
6. Head Angle72°72°72°72°72°
7. Seat Angle73.5°73.5°73.25°73°73°
8. Chanstay Length420420420420420
9. BB Drop7272727272
10. Wheelbase Length9851001101710331050
11. Fork_offset5050505050
12. Fork_trail5959595959
13. Standover752777801816839
14. Stem90100100110110
15. Handlebar400420420440440
16. Crankarm170172.5172.5175175
*All length measurements are in mm

Reviews (0)

 

Write a review !





Only registered users can post a new review.

No reviews at that time.


Path: > > > > GENESIS 2018 Datum 10

30 other products in the same category: