Gravel - CX

Average votes

BOMBTRACK Tension WMN 2020

New

1 899,00 €

Free Shipping in Italy!

Add to wishlist

More info

The same fast and furious experience as the men’s version. Adjusted for ergonomics only, its aggressive nature remains undimmed. Standardising the rider’s experience, regardless of their size, smaller 650B wheels on XS and S sizes allow a correct racing geometry to be maintained across the range. With the geometry dialled, each bike benefits from a simplified single-ring Sram Apex 1 groupset, hydraulic disc brakes, and steadfast through axle hubs. Producing a range of adventure bikes, we’ve left the Tension as a pure racer. Designed for hour-long racing efforts, or hacking through the woods at maximum speed.

Highlights

    • Full carbon fork with through axles and flat mount disc brake.
    • Size XS and S will come with 650B wheels. 
    •  
    • Lightweight aluminum frame with heavily hydro formed tube profiles and T47 bottom bracket. 
    •  
    • New Bombtrack Lyer 30 mm alloy crank with 40t direct mount chainring. 
    •  
    • Hydraulic Sram Apex 1x11 groupset and brakes with 11 - 42t cassette. 
    •  
    • Tubeless ready WTB ST i19 rims with new tubeless ready Donnelly MXP 650 B / 700C x 33C tanwall tires. 
    •  
    • Bombtrack CX10 handlebar and Bombtrack Brink women’s saddle. 
WHEEL SIZEXS-S 650B M-L 700C
COLOR 1Glossy Black / Seafoam Green
COLOR 2-
FRAME6061-T6 double butted aluminum, tapered head tube, TA dropouts, replaceable hanger, 86.5 mm T47 shell
FORKfull carbon TA disc fork, 1.1/2'' - 1.1/8'' tapered steerer with fender mounts
HEADSETFSA ORBIT C40 sealed integrated aheadset, 1.1/2'' - 1.1/8''
BBT47 sealed BB for 30 mm spindle
HANDLEBARBOMBTRACK CX-10 drop bar, 31.8 mm, 10° flare
GRIPSBOMBTRACK COMMAND bar tape
STEMBOMBTRACK ROAM forged aluminum stem, -7°
LEVERSSRAM APEX 1 double tap hydraulic
SHIFTERSRAM APEX 1 double tap 1 x 11
BRAKESSRAM APEX flat mount hydraulic disc brakes with 140 mm rotors
CRANKSETBOMBTRACK LYER forged aluminum crank, direct mount interface, 30 mm spindle
PEDALS-
CHAINKMC X11 chain, 1/2'' x 11/128'', 114L
CHAINRINGCNC machined aluminum, narrow-wide, 40 T, 1/2'' x 11/128''
CASSETTESRAM PG-1130 11-speed cassette, 11 - 42 T
FRONT DERAILLEUR
REAR DERAILLEURSRAM APEX 1 rear derailleur, clutch, long cage
FRONT HUBBOMBTRACK ORIGIN sealed disc hub, 12 x 100 mm thru-axle
REAR HUBBOMBTRACK ORIGIN sealed hub, 11-speed, 6-bolt disc, 12 x 142 mm thru-axle
FRONT RIMWTB ST i19 double wall, TCS 2.0, 32h
REAR RIMWTB ST i19 double wall, TCS 2.0, 32h
SADDLEBOMBTRACK BRINK saddle
SEAT POSTBOMBTRACK BEECH aluminum seatpost, 27.2 mm x 300 mm
SEAT CLAMPBOMBTRACK ORIGIN forged aluminum seat clamp, 31.8 mm
FRONT TIREDONNELLY MXP; XS - S: 650B x 33C, M - L: 700C x 33C
REAR TIREDONNELLY MXP; XS - S: 650B x 33C, M - L: 700C x 33C
FENDERS-
RACK-
LIGHTS-
WEIGHT (size M)9.5
  
Bike SizeXSSML
Seat Tube Length (C-T, mm)460490520550
Horizontal TT length (mm)507523539556
Seat Angle (°)73.573.573.573.5
Head Angle (°)7171.571.572
Headtube Length (mm)100115122140
BB Drop (mm)55556565
Chainstay Length (mm)410410425425
Fork Offset (mm)45454545
Trail (mm)64.361.367.664.5
Wheelbase Length (mm)96797910061018
Standover (mm, center tt - ground)733747779803
Reach (mm)355366377388
Stack (mm)514530547566
Front Center (mm)563575589602
Axle to Crown (mm)400400400400
Bike SizeXSSML
Stem Length (mm)80809090
BB StandardT47 - 86.5 mm shell width
Headset Standard (S.H.I.S.)IS42 / 28.6 | IS52 / 40
Fork Max Tire Clearance650b X 35C                                                700C x 35C  
Frame Max Tire Clearance650b X 35C                                                700C x 35C  
Headset Spacers1 x 10 mm, 2 x 5 mm
Seat Post Length (mm)300
Crankarm (mm)165165170172.5
Seat Post Diameter (mm)27.2
Handlebar (mm, drop center-center)400400420420
Reach (mm)73
Flare12°
Drop (mm)120

Reviews (0)

 

Write a review !





Only registered users can post a new review.

No reviews at that time.


Path: > > > > BOMBTRACK Tension WMN 2020

30 other products in the same category: