Gravel - CX

Average votes

BOMBTRACK Tension 2 2020

New

BACKORDER ONLY: info@bikejamming.it

2 649,00 €

Free Shipping in Italy!

Add to wishlist

More info

A faster and meaner aluminium cyclocross racer, the Tension 2 benefits from upgraded Hunt wheels and a gearing range narrowed to focus on hour-long efforts. Provided by Sram’s Rival groupset, the brakes are also razor sharp. At the core of the bike are the same practical hydroformed aluminium frame and lightweight carbon fork, although these now find themselves backed by a high-end Ritchey finishing kit.

Highlights

  • Full carbon fork with through axles and flat mount disc brake. 
  •  
  • Lightweight aluminum frame with heavily hydro formed tube profiles and T47 bottom bracket. 
  •  
  • New Bombtrack Lyer 30 mm alloy crank with 40t direct mount chainring. 
  • Hydraulic Sram Rival 1x11 groupset and brakes with 11 - 36t cassette. 
  •  
  • Hunt 4 Season disc wheelset with new tubeless ready Challenge Grifo TLR 700 x 33C tanwall tires. 
  •  
  • Ritchey finishing kit with new Comp 4-axis-44 stem and new Ritchey Butano handlebar.
WHEEL SIZE700C
COLOR 1Glossy Black / Metallic Orange
COLOR 2-
FRAME6061-T6 double butted aluminum, tapered head tube, TA dropouts, replaceable hanger, 86.5 mm T47 shell
FORKfull carbon TA disc fork, 1.1/2'' - 1.1/8'' tapered steerer with fender mounts
HEADSETFSA ORBIT C40 sealed integrated aheadset, 1.1/2'' - 1.1/8''
BBT47 sealed BB for 30 mm spindle
HANDLEBARRITCHEY COMP BUTANO drop bar, 31.8 mm, 4° backsweep, 12° flare
GRIPSBOMBTRACK COMMAND bar tape
STEMRITCHEY COMP 4-AXIS 44 forged aluminum stem, -6°
LEVERSSRAM RIVAL 1 double tap hydraulic
SHIFTERSRAM RIVAL 1 double tap 1 x 11
BRAKESSRAM RIVAL flat mount hydraulic disc brakes with 140 mm rotors
CRANKSETBOMBTRACK LYER forged aluminum crank, direct mount interface, 30 mm spindle
PEDALS-
CHAINKMC X11 chain, 1/2'' x 11/128'', 114L
CHAINRINGCNC machined aluminum, narrow-wide, 40 T, 1/2'' x 11/128''
CASSETTESRAM PG-1130 11-speed cassette, 11 - 36 T
FRONT DERAILLEUR-
REAR DERAILLEURSRAM RIVAL 1 rear derailleur, clutch, long cage
FRONT HUBHUNT 4 SEASON V2 sealed hub, 6-bolt disc, 12 x 100 mm thru-axle
REAR HUBHUNT 4 SEASON V2 sealed hub, 11-speed, 6-bolt disc, 12 x 142 mm thru-axle
FRONT RIMHUNT 4 SEASON double wall asymmetric rim, TLC, i19, 24h
REAR RIMHUNT 4 SEASON double wall asymmetric rim, TLC, i19, 24h
SADDLEBOMBTRACK COMP saddle
SEAT POSTRITCHEY COMP 2-BOLT aluminum seatpost 27.2 mm x 300 mm
SEAT CLAMPBOMBTRACK ORIGIN forged aluminum seat clamp, 31.8 mm
FRONT TIRECHALLENGE GRIFO TLR folding tire, tanwall, 700C x 33C
REAR TIRECHALLENGE GRIFO TLR folding tire, tanwall, 700C x 33C
FENDERS-
RACK-
LIGHTS-
WEIGHT (size M)8.9
Bike SizeSMLXL
Seat Tube Length (C-T, mm)500530560590
Horizontal TT length (mm)534552570586
Seat Angle (°)73737373
Head Angle (°)7171.57272
Headtube Length (mm)115162162179
BB Drop (mm)65656565
Chainstay Length (mm)425425425425
Fork Offset (mm)45454545
Trail (mm)70.967.664.564.5
Wheelbase Length (mm)1000101410281044
Standover (mm, center tt - ground)771800815838
Reach (mm)370374392403
Stack (mm)535582584600
Front Center (mm)583598611627
Axle to Crown (mm)397397397397

Reviews (0)

 

Write a review !





Only registered users can post a new review.

No reviews at that time.


Path: > > > > BOMBTRACK Tension 2 2020

30 other products in the same category: