Gravel - CX

Average votes

BOMBTRACK Tension 1 2020

New

BACKORDER ONLY: info@bikejamming.it

1 899,00 €

Free Shipping in Italy!

Add to wishlist

More info

A first step towards the podium. Bombtrack accessible Tension 1 model uses a hydroformed aluminium frame and carbon fork to provide a full-on racing experience. A Sram Apex wide-ratio 1x11 groupset ensures it’ll keep up with the competition, while hydraulic brakes keep you in control. With a threaded T47 bottom bracket and our new single-ring Lyre crankset, it’ll survive multiple season’s worth of mud without complaint.

Highlights

  • Full carbon fork with through axles and flat mount disc brake. 
  •  
  • Lightweight aluminum frame with heavily hydro formed tube profiles and T47 bottom bracket. 
  •  
  • New Bombtrack Lyer 30 mm alloy crank with 40t direct mount chainring. 
  •  
  • Hydraulic Sram Apex 1x11 groupset and brakes with 11 - 42t cassette. 
  • Tubeless ready WTB ST i19 rims with new tubeless ready Challenge Grifo TLR 700 x 33C tanwall tires. 
WHEEL SIZE700C
COLOR 1Matt Black / Light Blue
COLOR 2-
FRAME6061-T6 double butted aluminum, tapered head tube, TA dropouts, replaceable hanger, 86.5 mm T47 shell
FORKfull carbon TA disc fork, 1.1/2'' - 1.1/8'' tapered steerer with fender mounts
HEADSETFSA ORBIT C40 sealed integrated aheadset, 1.1/2'' - 1.1/8''
BBT47 sealed BB for 30 mm spindle
HANDLEBARBOMBTRACK CX-10 drop bar, 31.8 mm, 10° flare
GRIPSBOMBTRACK COMMAND bar tape
STEMBOMBTRACK ROAM forged aluminum stem, -7°
LEVERSSRAM APEX 1 double tap hydraulic
SHIFTERSRAM APEX 1 double tap 1 x 11
BRAKESSRAM APEX flat mount hydraulic disc brakes with 140 mm rotors
CRANKSETBOMBTRACK LYER forged aluminum crank, direct mount interface, 30 mm spindle
PEDALS-
CHAINKMC X11 chain, 1/2'' x 11/128'', 114L
CHAINRINGCNC machined aluminum, narrow-wide, 40 T, 1/2'' x 11/128''
CASSETTESRAM PG-1130 11-speed cassette, 11 - 42 T
FRONT DERAILLEUR-
REAR DERAILLEURSRAM APEX 1 rear derailleur, clutch, long cage
FRONT HUBBOMBTRACK ORIGIN sealed disc hub, 12 x 100 mm thru-axle
REAR HUBBOMBTRACK ORIGIN sealed hub, 11-speed, 6-bolt disc, 12 x 142 mm thru-axle
FRONT RIMWTB ST i19 double wall, TCS 2.0, 32h
REAR RIMWTB ST i19 double wall, TCS 2.0, 32h
SADDLEBOMBTRACK PRO saddle
SEAT POSTBOMBTRACK BEECH aluminum seatpost, 27.2 mm x 300 mm
SEAT CLAMPBOMBTRACK ORIGIN forged aluminum seat clamp, 31.8 mm
FRONT TIRECHALLENGE GRIFO TLR folding tire, tanwall, 700C x 33C
REAR TIRECHALLENGE GRIFO TLR folding tire, tanwall, 700C x 33C
FENDERS-
RACK-
LIGHTS-
WEIGHT (size M)9.4
Bike SizeSMLXL
Seat Tube Length (C-T, mm)500530560590
Horizontal TT length (mm)534552570586
Seat Angle (°)73737373
Head Angle (°)7171.57272
Headtube Length (mm)115162162179
BB Drop (mm)65656565
Chainstay Length (mm)425425425425
Fork Offset (mm)45454545
Trail (mm)70.967.664.564.5
Wheelbase Length (mm)1000101410281044
Standover (mm, center tt - ground)771800815838
Reach (mm)370374392403
Stack (mm)535582584600
Front Center (mm)583598611627
Axle to Crown (mm)397397397397

ESTRA INFO:

Bike SizeSMLXL
Stem Length (mm)8090100100
BB StandardT47 - 86.5 mm shell width
Headset Standard (S.H.I.S.)IS42 / 28.6 | IS52 / 40
Fork Max Tire Clearance700C x 37C
Frame Max Tire Clearance700C x 37C
Headset Spacers1 x 10 mm, 2 x 5 mm
Seat Post Length (mm)300
Crankarm (mm)170170172,5175
Seat Post Diameter (mm)27.2
Handlebar (mm, drop center-center)420420440440
Reach (mm)75
Flare10°
Drop (mm)116

Reviews (0)

 

Write a review !





Only registered users can post a new review.

No reviews at that time.


Path: > > > > BOMBTRACK Tension 1 2020

30 other products in the same category: