Gravel - CX

Average votes

GENESIS 2021 Croix De Fer 20 - RED


New

1 679,00 €

Free Shipping in Italy!

Add to wishlist

More info

FEATURES

- Reynolds 725 CrMo tubeset.

- Multiple luggage mounting points.

- Dual piston disc brake calipers

- Shimano GRX drivetrain.

- Tubeless ready tyres.

- Tubeless compatible rims.

 

SPECS

Frame:Reynolds 725 Heat-Treated Chromoly
Fork:Chromoly Disc Fork With Anything Cage Mounts
Headset:PT-1770 EC34 Upper/ EC34 Lower
Hanger:N/A
Handlebars:Genesis Alloy, 16 Deg Flare, XS = 400mm, SM/M = 420mm, L-XL = 440mm
Stem:Genesis Alloy, 31.8mm, -6 Deg, 100mm
Grips/ Tape:Genesis Vexgel
Saddle:Genesis Adventure
Seatpost:Genesis Alloy 27.2 X 350mm
Pedals:NW-91K With Cage
Shifters:Shimano Tiagra ST-4700 10spd
Rear Derailluer:Shimano GRX RD-RX400 10spd
Front Derailluer:Shimano GRX FD-RX400
Chainset:Shimano GRX FC-RX600 46/30t XS = 165mm, S/M = 170mm, L/XL = 175mm
BB:Shimano BB-RS500
Chain:KMC X10
Cassette:Shimano CS-HG500-10 11/34t 10spd
Brakes:TRP Spyre-C Mechanical Disc
Brake Levers:Shimano Tiagra ST-4700 10spd
Rotors:TRP TR160, 160mm, 6 Bolt
Rims:Jalco XCD21, 32h, TC
Hubs:KT-K08, 6 Bolt, 32h
Spokes:Steel 14g
Tyres:Kenda Booster 700x40c TR / WTB Riddler 700x40c TR

 

ADDITONAL INFO

Warranty: Lifetime for Frame and Fork

Weight: 11.64kg

Frame Weight Limit: No Weight Limit

Fork Steerer Size: 1 1/8”

Fork Spec:

XS A-C = 401 Offset = 50 Rake/ Trail = 69

SM A-C = 401 Offset = 50 Rake/ Trail = 69

MD A-C = 401 Offset = 50 Rake/ Trail = 66

LG A-C = 401 Offset = 50 Rake/ Trail = 66

XL A-C = 401 Offset = 50 Rake/ Trail = 63

Wheel Size Options: 700c, 650b

Max Tyre Clearance: 650B rear 44c/ front 50c 700c rear 45c/ front 50c

Hub Size/ Spacing: Front 100mm, Rear 135mm

Brake Mount Type: IS160

Front Mech Size/ Compatibility: Band On 28.6mm

Max Chainring Size: 50/34, 42t

Seat Tube/Clamp Size: 27.2mm/ 29.8mm

Mech Hanger Type & Part Code Intergrated

Colour: Red Zepplin

Colour Code: Pantone 200 C

 

MOUNTS

Mudguard Mounts: Yes

Rack Mounts: Yes

Bottle Cage Mounts: Yes

Additonal Mounts: Anything Cage Mounts

 

GEOMETRYXSSMLXL
Seat Tube470500530550580
Top Tube524544561582605
Frame Reach365375385395405
Frame Stack553572593612633
Head Tube115135155175195
Head Angle717171.571.572
Seat Angle7473.573.57372.5
Chainstay430430430430430
BB Drop7373737373
Wheelbase10071023103510521063
Fork Offset5050505050
Standover761784808826850
Stem100100100100100
Handlebar400420420440440
Crankarm165170170175175

Reviews (0)

 

Write a review !





Only registered users can post a new review.

No reviews at that time.


Path: > > > > GENESIS 2021 Croix De Fer 20 - RED

30 other products in the same category: