Travel

Average votes

Bombtrack BEYOND 1 2019 Frameset

New

BACKORDER ONLY, CONTACT US: info@bikejamming.it

829,00 €

Free Shipping in Italy!

Add to wishlist

More info

Smaller sizes use 27.5” wheels instead of 29” for more optimized sitting position as well as improved handling.

Columbus Cromor, double butted front triangle chosen for its lightweight yet durable properties

Frame and fork with internal dynamo wire routing.

Non-drive side chain stay and removable down tube cable routing for Rohloff hub.

Top tube direct mount ‘fuel’ bag.

COLOR 1:Matt Metallic Green
FRAME:Columbus Cromor double butted tubing, x3 bottle cage mounts
FORK:4130 crmo, tapered double butted with fender, rack and triple cage mounts, 15mm thru-axle
HEADSET:

FSA "No21/12/44" sealed a-headset, 1.1/8"-1.1/2"

EC34 / 28.6 | EC44 / 40

BB:BSA, 1.37" x 73mm shell (not incl.)
SEAT CLAMP:BT Bikes "Origin" Forged alloy
WEIGHT:Frame 2370g (size M) Fork 1475g (un-cut), H/set 100g
CABLE ROUTING:external, hydraulic brake compat.
SEATPOST DIAMETER:27.2mm
SEAT CLAMP DIAMETER:29.8mm
BAND-ON DIAMETER:28.6mm (note some MTB derailleurs will require a shim adapter)
DROPOUT:invest casted 12mm thru axle, belt drive compat., repl. hanger
EXTRA INFO:QR dropout plates available separatley. Internal Dynamo cable routing, cable routing for Rohloff*
C/RING CLEARANCE:42/28T
TIRE CLEARANCE:up to 29" x 2.2"
BRAKE TYPE:Post mount front / Flat mount rear

*note for Rohloff use, a FM to PM adapter is required together with Rohloff PM 

GEOMETRY: XS, S, M, L, XL

Horizontal TT length (mm)493522558590623
Seat Angle (°)7575747373
Head tube Length (mm)95125145180220
Head Angle (°)7071717272
Seat Tube Length (mm)400440480520560
BB Drop (mm)5555707070
Chainstay Length (mm)425425455455455
Fork Offset (mm)5050505050
Trail (mm)7168756868
Wheelbase Length (mm)10001020106510811109
Standover (mm)726760809845885
Reach (mm)350365380395410
Stack (mm)536566600636677

Reviews (1)

 

Write a review !





Only registered users can post a new review.
5
Ottima assistenza e consegna "customizzata".
 (0)
 (0)

Path: > > > > > Bombtrack BEYOND 1 2019 Frameset

17 other products in the same category: