Gravel - CX

Average votes

BOMBTRACK 2021 Audax AL


New

glossy sky blue

650B

More details

1 799,00 €

Free Shipping in Italy!

Add to wishlist

More info

Color 1 Glossy Sky Blue
Color 2 -
Frame 6061-T6 double butted aluminium, TA, fender mounts, 86.5 mm T47 BB shell
Fork Full carbon, TA, 1.1/2'' - 1.1/8'', with fender / cage mounts
Handlebar BOMBTRACK CX-10 drop bar, 31.8 mm, 10° flare
Grips BOMBTRACK COMMAND bar tape
Stem BOMBTRACK ROAM forged aluminium stem, -7°
Headset Sealed integrated aheadset, 1.1/2'' - 1.1/8''
Levers MICROSHIFT SB-M110 DUAL CONTROL LEVER mechanic
Shifter MICROSHIFT SB-M110 DUAL CONTROL LEVER 1 x 11
Brakes TRP Spyre C flat-mount disc brakes with 160 mm rotors
Crankset BOMBTRACK LYER forged aluminium crank, direct mount interface (SRAM compatible), 30 mm spindle
BB BOMBTRACK T47 internal sealed BB for 30 mm spindle
Pedals -
Chain KMC X11 chain, 1/2'' x 11/128'', 114L
Chainring CNC machined aluminium, narrow-wide, 40 T
Cassette MICROSHIFT CS-HG113 11-speed, 11 - 46 T
Front derailleur -
Rear derailleur MICROSHIFT RD-M665M, clutch, medium cage
Front hub BOMBTRACK ARC sealed disc hub, 6-bolt disc, 12 x 100 mm thru-axle
Rear hub BOMBTRACK ARC sealed disc hub, 11-speed, 6-bolt disc, 12 x 142 mm thru-axle
Front rim WTB ST i21 double wall, TCS 2.0, 32h
Rear rim WTB ST i21 double wall, TCS 2.0, 32h
Saddle BOMBTRACK COMP saddle
Seat post BOMBTRACK BEECH aluminium seatpost, 27.2 mm x 400 mm
Seat clamp BOMBTRACK ORIGIN forged aluminium seat clamp, 31.8 mm
Front tire WTB HORIZON 650B x 47C
Rear tire WTB HORIZON 650B x 47C
Fender -
Rack -
Light -
Weight 10.4 kg (size M)
Weight frameset 1810 g frame (size M, incl. TA, hanger)
530 g fork (300 mm steerer, incl. TA)
Maximum rider weight 120 kg incl. luggage
ASTM riding condition 2

BUILD INFO:
BB Standard T47 - 86.5 mm shell width
Headset Standard (S.H.I.S.) IS42 / 28.6 | IS52 / 40
Fork Max Tire Clearance w/o fender 650B x 50C / 700C x 35C
Frame Max Tire Clearance w/o fender 650B x 50C / 700C x 35C
Maximum chainring clearance 1x 42 T with 45 mm chainline
Maximum chainring clearance 2x 50 / 34 T with 43.5 mm chainline
Seat Post Diameter 27.2 mm
Seat clamp diameter 31.8 mm
Brake mount front FM
Brake mount rear FM
Maximum rotor clearance front 160 mm
Maximum rotor clearance rear 160 mm
Front through axle 12 mm x 100 mm, 1.5 TPI
Rear through axle 12 mm x 142 mm, 1.5 TPI
Derailleur hanger BT-DH-018
ISO testing standard Road
Crankarm XS 165 mm / S - M 170 mm / L - XL 175 mm
Q Factor 152 mm
BCD crank direct mount (Sram compatible)
Chainline 45 mm
Spoke length front wheel tba
Spoke length rear wheel tba
Spoke count (front / rear) 32 / 32
ERD 568 mm
Front hub PCD 58 mm
Rear hub PCD 58 mm
Stem Length XS - S 80 mm / M 90 mm / L - XL 100 mm
Stem angle -7°
Headset Spacers 1 x 10 mm, 2 x 5 mm
Seat post offset 24 mm
Seat post length 400 mm

GEOMETRY:

Bike SizeXSSMLXL
Wheel size650B650B650B650B650B
Seat Tube Length470500530560590
Horizontal TT length505527551569592
Seat Angle75.0°74.5°74.0°74.0°73.5°
Head Angle71.0°72.0°72.0°72.0°72.0°
Headtube Length100120150180205
BB Drop7068686565
Chainstay Length420420420420420
Fork Offset5353535353
Trail6256565656
Wheelbase Length9911000102110411059
Standover728754782812838
Reach368379390401411
Stack512533561587611
Front Center581590610630647
Axle to Crown385385385385385
Minimum rider height *15001600170017901880
Maximum rider height *16101710181019001990

Reviews (0)

 
BOMBTRACK 2021 Audax AL

BOMBTRACK 2021 Audax AL

glossy sky blue 650B

Write a review !





Only registered users can post a new review.

No reviews at that time.


Path: > > > > BOMBTRACK 2021 Audax AL

30 other products in the same category: