Gravel - CX

Average votes

GENESIS 2019 CDA 20

New

1 063,00 €

Free Shipping in Italy!

Add to wishlist

More info

Take advantage of the first pieces available, order NOW your Genesis 2018!

If you want to order a Genesis complete bike, or frameset, contact us at info@bikejamming.it. We will get back to you quickly with all of the information on size availability and shipping costs to your country (please provide us with your zip code).

Since size advice is free, why not tell us your height and inner leg length? 

An escape route via the road-less-travelled or the near-perfect commuter with disc brakes and full length mudguard capabilities?

The CdA blurs the line between the more traditional CX features and a modern Sportive/endurance road geometry – a bonefide modern day Frankenbike with long, stable wheelbase, generous clearances and BB drop, large volume tyres, and an accessible, relaxed geometry. Combined with the cavernous tyre clearances, it helps to ensure that you're only ever a simple tyre swap away from knobbly tyred off-road action.

TECH SPEC

FrameALX8 6066/6061-T6 Double-Butted Aluminium
ForkCarbon CX Disc w/ 1-1/2"-1-1/8" Tapered Alloy Steerer
HeadsetPrestine PT-F23 1-1/8" - 1-1/2" tapered
ShiftersShimano Sora ST-R3000 / 2x9 speed
Rear DerailleurShimano Sora RD-R3000 / GS cage
Front DerailleurShimano Sora FD-R3000
ChainsetShimano FC-R345 / 50x34T / XS-M, 170mm / L-XL, 175mm
Bottom BracketShimano BB-ES300 68-113mm
ChainKMC x9
CassetteShimano CS-HG400-9 / 11-34T
RimsJalco XCD22 / 28h
HubsKT K-68F/68R 28h / front / rear / 6-bolt
SpokesSteel 14g
TyresClement X'Plor MSO 700x40c 60TPI
BrakesPromax DSK-300 disc brakes w/ 160/140mm rotors
LeversShimano Sora ST-R3000
HandlebarsGenesis X-Race Aero / 8deg Flare / XS, 400mm / S-M, 420mm / L-XL, 440mm
GripsVelo tape w/Gel
StemGenesis AS-007 / + - 7deg / XS-M, 90mm / L-XL, 100mm
SaddleGenesis Road Comfort
SeatpostGenesis Alloy / 27.2x350mm
PedalsNW-91K w/ Toeclip
Weight (Kg)11.04

GEOMETRY

Geometry Drawing
FRAME SIZESXSSMLXL
1. Seat Tube Length480500530560580
2. Horizontal Toptube Length522543564580601
3. Reach365375386397406
4. Stack546567581600619
5. Headtube Length120140155175195
6. Head Angle71°71.5°71.5°71.5°71.5°
7. Seat Angle74°73.5°73°73°72.5°
8. Chanstay Length430430430430430
9. BB Drop7070707070
10. Wheelbase Length10061018103410511066
11. Fork_offset5050505050
12. Fork_trail6966666666
13. Standover749772794816850
14. Stem909090100100
15. Handlebar400420420440440
16. Crankarm165170172.5172.5175
*All length measurements are in mm

Reviews (0)

 

Write a review !





Only registered users can post a new review.

No reviews at that time.


Path: > > > > GENESIS 2019 CDA 20

30 other products in the same category: