Gravel - CX

Average votes

GENESIS 2019 CDA 10

New

951,00 €

Free Shipping in Italy!

Add to wishlist

More info

Take advantage of the first pieces available, order NOW your Genesis 2018!

If you want to order a Genesis complete bike, or frameset, contact us at info@bikejamming.it. We will get back to you quickly with all of the information on size availability and shipping costs to your country (please provide us with your zip code).

Since size advice is free, why not tell us your height and inner leg length? 

The CdA takes the best elements from a traditional CX bike, like large clearances, disc brakes & low overall weight.

Thanks to the wide range 11-34Tcassette out back (providing a wall-climbing 1:1 gear at the low end) and generous clearances you're only ever a simple tyre change away from off-road action.

TECH SPEC

FrameALX8 6066/6061-T6 Double-Butted Aluminium
ForkCarbon CX Disc w/ 1-1/2"-1-1/8" Tapered Alloy Steerer
HeadsetPrestine PT-F23 1-1/8" - 1-1/2" tapered
ShiftersShimano Claris ST-R2000 2x8 speed
Rear DerailleurShimano Claris RD-R2000 / GS cage
Front DerailleurShimano Claris FD-R2000
ChainsetShimano FC-RS200 / 50x34T / XS-M, 170mm / L-XL, 175mm
Bottom BracketShimano BB-UN26 68-110mm
ChainKMC x8
CassetteShimano CS-HG41-8 / 11-34T
RimsJalco XCD22 / 28h
HubsKT K-68F/68R 28h / front / rear / 6-bolt
SpokesSteel 14g
TyresClement X'Plor MSO 700x40c 60TPI
BrakesPromax DSK-300 disc brakes w/ 160/140mm rotors
LeversShimano Claris ST-R2000
HandlebarsGenesis X-Race Aero / 8deg Flare / XS, 400mm / S-M, 420mm / L-XL, 440mm
GripsVelo tape w/Gel
StemGenesis AS-007 / + - 7deg / XS-M, 90mm / L-XL, 100mm
SaddleGenesis Road Comfort
SeatpostGenesis Alloy / 27.2x350mm
PedalsNW-91K w/ Toeclip
Weight (Kg)11.16

GEOMETRY

Geometry Drawing
FRAME SIZESXSSMLXL
1. Seat Tube Length480500530560580
2. Horizontal Toptube Length522543564580601
3. Reach365375386397406
4. Stack546567581600619
5. Headtube Length120140155175195
6. Head Angle71°71.5°71.5°71.5°71.5°
7. Seat Angle74°73.5°73°73°72.5°
8. Chanstay Length430430430430430
9. BB Drop7070707070
10. Wheelbase Length10061018103410511066
11. Fork_offset5050505050
12. Fork_trail6966666666
13. Standover749772794816850
14. Stem909090100100
15. Handlebar400420420440440
16. Crankarm165170170175175
*All length measurements are in mm

Reviews (0)

 

Write a review !





Only registered users can post a new review.

No reviews at that time.


Path: > > > > GENESIS 2019 CDA 10

30 other products in the same category: