Gravel - CX

Average votes

GENESIS 2018 Croix de Fer Ti

New

3 899,00 €

Free Shipping in Italy!

Add to wishlist

More info

Take advantage of the first pieces available, order NOW your Genesis 2018!

If you want to order a Genesis complete bike, or frameset, contact us at info@bikejamming.it. We will get back to you quickly with all of the information on size availability and shipping costs to your country (please provide us with your zip code).

Since size advice is free, why not tell us your height and inner leg length? 

A full, no-holds-barred 3AL-2.5V double-butted Titanium version of the CdF with all the bells and whistles for people wanting a faster, lighter CdF that retains the cross-terrain capacity for which the CdF is famous. Fully internal Di2-ready!

Carefully selected tube profiles are designed to give the new double-butted Titanium platform a stiff and efficient pedalling platform whilst retaining the same connected feel and 'in-saddle' comfort for which the steel CdF is famed. Fully oval Ø28.6/35mm toptube and cleverly swaged seatube (for Ø27.2mm seatpost) are all engineered to deliver high levels of comfort whilst the large diameter Ø44mm oval-rounded trapezoid downtube, beefy S-Bend mtb-derived chainstays, tapered Ø56-46mm headtube and Ø34.9mm lower seattube OD help ensure direct and efficient power transfer and pinpoint sharp handling. You'll also find we've kept the mudguard eyelets, rear rack mounts and generous tyre clearances that help enable it to take on many different incarnations. The one bike to rule them all?!

TECH SPEC

Frame3AL-2.5V Double-Butted Titanium
ForkGenesis Carbon CX w/ 1-1/2" - 1-1/8" Tapered Steerer
HeadsetPrestine PT-1860 1-1/8" - 1-1/2" tapered
ShiftersShimano ST-RS505 / 2x11 speed
Rear DerailleurShimano 105 RD-5800 / GS cage
Front DerailleurShimano 105 FD-5801
ChainsetShimano 105 FD-5800 / 50-34T / XS, 165mm / S, 170mm / M-L, 172.5mm / XL, 175mm
Bottom BracketShimano BB-5800
ChainKMC x11
CassetteShimano CS-5800-11 / 11-32T
RimsJalco SR240D / 32h
HubsShimano RS-505 32h / front / rear / centre lock
SpokesSteel 14g
TyresClement X'Plor USH 700x35c 60TPI
BrakesShimano BR-RS785 hydraulic brakes w/ Shimano SM-RT54 160mm rotors
LeversShimano ST-RS505
HandlebarsGenesis X-Race Pro / 16deg Flare / XS, 400mm / S-M, 420mm / L-XL, 440mm
GripsVelo Black Cork w/ VexGel
StemGenesis AS-007 / + - 7deg / 100mm
SaddleGenesis Road Comfort
SeatpostGenesis Alloy / 27.2x350mm
PedalsN/A
Weight (Kg)9.96

GEOMETRY

Geometry Drawing
FRAME SIZESXSSMLXL
1. Seat Tube Length470500530550580
2. Horizontal Toptube Length523544560582604
3. Reach365375385395405
4. Stack551570591610631
5. Headtube Length125145165185205
6. Head Angle71°71°71.5°71.5°72°
7. Seat Angle74°73.5°73.5°73°72.5°
8. Chanstay Length430430430430430
9. BB Drop7373737373
10. Wheelbase Length10061023103510511063
11. Fork_offset5050505050
12. Fork_trail6969666663
13. Standover761784808826850
14. Stem100100100100100
15. Handlebar400420420440440
16. Crankarm165170172.5172.5175
*All length measurements are in mm

 

Reviews (0)

 

Write a review !





Only registered users can post a new review.

No reviews at that time.


Path: > > > > GENESIS 2018 Croix de Fer Ti

30 other products in the same category: