Gravel - CX

Average votes

GENESIS 2018 Croix de Fer 30

New

GENESIS 2018 Croix de Fer 30

More details

1 998,99 €

Free Shipping in Italy!

Add to wishlist

More info

Take advantage of the first pieces available, order NOW your Genesis 2018!

If you want to order a Genesis complete bike, or frameset, contact us at info@bikejamming.it. We will get back to you quickly with all of the information on size availability and shipping costs to your country (please provide us with your zip code).

Since size advice is free, why not tell us your height and inner leg length? 

Combining the latest-and-greatest technology from Japan with a classically-styled steel frame and fork combo, the Croix 30 looks every part the proficient modern classic.

Adding to the Croix's capable character comes Shimano's harmoniously integrated 11sp shifter/hydraulic brake package. Dropbar riders are now free to enjoy the power, consistently high performance and industry-leading reliability that mtbers' have been relishing for years, enabling you to push harder and explore further.

TECH SPEC

FrameReynolds 725 Heat-Treated Chromoly
ForkCr-Mo Unicrown Disc
HeadsetPrestine PT-1770 1-1/8" semi cartridge
ShiftersShimano ST-RS505 / 2x11 speed
Rear DerailleurShimano 105 RD-5800 / GS cage
Front DerailleurShimano 105 FD-5801
ChainsetShimano 105 FD-5800 / 50-34T / XS, 165mm / S, 170mm / M-L, 172.5mm / XL, 175mm
Bottom BracketShimano BB-5800
ChainKMC x11
CassetteShimano CS-5800-11 / 11-32T
RimsJalco SR240D / 32h
HubsShimano RS-505 32h / front / rear / centre lock
SpokesSteel 14g
TyresClement X'Plor USH 700x35c 60TPI
BrakesShimano BR-RS505 hydraulic brakes w/ Shimano SM-RT54 160mm rotors
LeversShimano ST-RS505
HandlebarsGenesis X-Race Pro / 16deg Flare / XS, 400mm / S-M, 420mm / L-XL, 440mm
GripsVelo Black Cork w/ VexGel
StemGenesis AS-007 / + - 7deg / 100mm
SaddleGenesis Road Comfort
SeatpostGenesis Alloy / 27.2x350mm
PedalsNW-91K w/ Toeclip
Weight (Kg)11.58

GEOMETRY

Geometry Drawing
FRAME SIZESXSSMLXL
1. Seat Tube Length470500530550580
2. Horizontal Toptube Length524544561582605
3. Reach365375385395405
4. Stack553572593612633
5. Headtube Length115135155175195
6. Head Angle71°71°71.5°71.5°72°
7. Seat Angle74°73.5°73.5°73°72.5°
8. Chanstay Length430430430430430
9. BB Drop7373737373
10. Wheelbase Length10071023103510521063
11. Fork_offset5050505050
12. Fork_trail6969666663
13. Standover761784808826850
14. Stem100100100100100
15. Handlebar400420420440440
16. Crankarm165170172.5172.5175
*All length measurements are in mm

Reviews (0)

 
GENESIS 2018 Croix de Fer 30

GENESIS 2018 Croix de Fer 30

GENESIS 2018 Croix de Fer 30

Write a review !





Only registered users can post a new review.

No reviews at that time.


Path: > > > > GENESIS 2018 Croix de Fer 30

30 other products in the same category: