Gravel - CX

Average votes

GENESIS 2018 Croix de Fer 10

New

GENESIS 2018 Crox de Fer 10

More details

900,00 €

Free Shipping in Italy!

Add to wishlist

More info

Take advantage of the first pieces available, order NOW your Genesis 2018!

If you want to order a Genesis complete bike, or frameset, contact us at info@bikejamming.it. We will get back to you quickly with all of the information on size availability and shipping costs to your country (please provide us with your zip code).

Since size advice is free, why not tell us your height and inner leg length? 

Looking for that 'one bike' that will take you almost anywhere, come rain or shine, that you'll be hard pushed to reach its' limits, and, most importantly, induce big grins with each and every outing?! Then look no further…

Fast and responsive, yet stable, surefooted and perfectly balanced, the CdF 20 personifies fun on two wheels, paved or unpaved. Without doubt the closest bike in our range fitting the fabled 'one bike' mantra. Commuting duties during the week then epic, multi-terrain adventures at the weekend, the Croix is a capable and adaptable beast of a bike that rarely gets fazed whichever way you point it.

TECH SPEC

FrameGenesis MjÖlnir Seamless Double-Butted Cromoly
ForkCr-Mo Unicrown Disc
HeadsetPrestine PT-1606 1-1/8" semi cartridge
ShiftersShimano Sora ST-R3000 / 2x9 speed
Rear DerailleurShimano Sora RD-R3000 / GS cage
Front DerailleurShimano Sora FD-R3000
ChainsetShimano Sora FC-R3000 / 50-34T / XS, 165mm / S-M 170mm / L-XL, 175mm
Bottom BracketShimano BB-RS500
ChainKMC x9
CassetteShimano CS-HG300-9 / 11-34T
RimsJalco XCD22 / 32h
HubsKT K-68F/68R 32h / front / rear / 6-bolt
SpokesSteel 14g
TyresClement X'Plor USH 700x35c 60TPI
BrakesTRP Spyre-C 2-piston mechanical disc brake w/160mm TR160 rotors
LeversShimano Sora ST-R3000
HandlebarsGenesis X-Race Pro / 16deg Flare / XS, 400mm / S-M, 420mm / L-XL, 440mm
GripsVelo Black Cork w/ VexGel
StemGenesis AS-007 / + - 7deg / 100mm
SaddleGenesis Road Comfort
SeatpostGenesis Alloy / 27.2x350mm
PedalsNW-91K w/ Toeclip
Weight (Kg)12.22

GEOMETRY

Geometry Drawing
FRAME SIZESXSSMLXL
1. Seat Tube Length470500530550580
2. Horizontal Toptube Length524544561582605
3. Reach365375385395405
4. Stack553572593612633
5. Headtube Length115135155175195
6. Head Angle71°71°71.5°71.5°72°
7. Seat Angle74°73.5°73.5°73°72.5°
8. Chanstay Length430430430430430
9. BB Drop7373737373
10. Wheelbase Length10071023103510521063
11. Fork_offset5050505050
12. Fork_trail6969666663
13. Standover761784808826850
14. Stem100100100100100
15. Handlebar400420420440440
16. Crankarm165170175175175
*All length measurements are in mm

Reviews (0)

 
GENESIS 2018 Croix de Fer 10

GENESIS 2018 Croix de Fer 10

GENESIS 2018 Crox de Fer 10

Write a review !





Only registered users can post a new review.

No reviews at that time.


Path: > > > > GENESIS 2018 Croix de Fer 10

30 other products in the same category: