Gravel - CX

Average votes

2 499,00 €

Free Shipping in Italy!

Add to wishlist

More info

Color 1 Matt Metallic Grey Blue
Color 2 -
Frame COLUMBUS CROMOR double butted tubing, TA, rack / fender mounts, internal light cable routing, rear light mount, 86.5 mm T47 BB shell
Fork Full carbon, TA, 1.1/2'' - 1.1/8'', fender / triple cage mounts, internal hub dynamo cable routing
Handlebar BOMBTRACK CX-10 drop bar, 31.8 mm, 10° flare
Grips BOMBTRACK ESCAPE bar tape
Stem BOMBTRACK ROAM forged aluminium stem, -7°
Headset Sealed external aheadset, 1.1/2'' - 1.1/8''
Levers SRAM RIVAL 1 double tap hydraulic
Shifter SRAM RIVAL 1 double tap 1 x 11
Brakes SRAM RIVAL flat mount hydraulic disc brakes with 160 mm rotors
Crankset BOMBTRACK LYER forged aluminium crank, direct mount interface (SRAM compatible), 30 mm spindle
BB BOMBTRACK T47 internal sealed BB for 30 mm spindle
Pedals -
Chain KMC X11 EPT Anti Rust chain, 1/2'' x 11/128'', 114L
Chainring CNC machined aluminium, narrow-wide, 40 T
Cassette SRAM PG-1130 11-speed, 11 - 42 T
Front derailleur -
Rear derailleur SRAM RIVAL 1, clutch, long cage
Front hub BOMBTRACK TAU sealed disc hub, 12 x 100 mm thru-axle
Rear hub BOMBTRACK TAU sealed disc hub, 11-speed, 12 x 142 mm thru-axle
Front rim WTB ST Light i25 double wall, TCS 2.0, 32h
Rear rim WTB ST Light i23 double wall, TCS 2.0, 32h
Saddle BOMBTRACK COMP saddle
Seat post BOMBTRACK YEW aluminium seatpost, 27.2 mm x 300 mm
Seat clamp BOMBTRACK ORIGIN forged aluminium seat clamp, 29.8 mm
Front tire WTB RANGER TCS LIGHT / FAST ROLLING 27.5'' x 2.0'', tubeless ready
Rear tire WTB RANGER TCS LIGHT / FAST ROLLING 27.5'' x 2.0'', tubeless ready
Fender -
Rack -
Light -
Weight 11.2 kg (size M)
Weight frameset 2710 g frame (size L, incl. TA, hanger)
600 g fork (300 mm steerer, incl. TA)
Maximum rider weight 130 kg incl. Luggage

BUILD INFO:
BB Standard T47 - 86.5 mm shell width
Headset Standard (S.H.I.S.) EC34 / 28.6 | EC44 / 40
Fork Max Tire Clearance w/o fender 650B x 52C / 700C x 45C
Frame Max Tire Clearance w/o fender 650B x 52C / 700C x 40C
Maximum chainring clearance 1x 44 T with 45 mm chainline
Maximum chainring clearance 2x 50 / 36 T with 45 mm chainline
Seat Post Diameter 27.2 mm
Seat clamp diameter 29.8 mm
Brake mount front FM
Brake mount rear FM
Maximum rotor clearance front 160 mm
Maximum rotor clearance rear 160 mm
Front through axle 12 mm x 100 mm, 1.5 TPI
Rear through axle 12 mm x 142 mm, 1.5 TPI
Derailleur hanger BT-DH-008
ISO testing standard Road
Crankarm XS 165 mm / S - M 170 mm / L - XL 175 mm
Q Factor 152 mm
BCD crank direct mount (Sram compatible)
Chainline 45 mm
Spoke length front wheel tba
Spoke length rear wheel tba
Spoke count (front / rear) 32 / 32
ERD 570 mm
Front hub PCD 58 mm
Rear hub PCD 58 mm
Stem Length XS - S 80 mm / M 90 mm / L - XL 100 mm
Stem angle -7°
Headset Spacers 1 x 10 mm, 2 x 5 mm
Seat post offset 0 mm
Seat post length 300

GEOMETRY:

Bike SizeXSSMLXL
Wheel size27.5''27.5''27.5''27.5''27.5''
Seat Tube Length460500530570600
Horizontal TT length519533556570595
Seat Angle74.5°74.5°74.0°74.0°74.0°
Head Angle71.5°71.5°72.0°72.0°72.0°
Headtube Length110130150170190
BB Drop7575707070
Chainstay Length425425425425425
Fork Offset4848484848
Trail6565626262
Wheelbase Length9951010102510401060
Standover748776803831855
Reach365374387396409
Stack554573589608627
Front Center581596610625645
Axle to Crown398398398398398
Minimum rider height *15001600170017901880
Maximum rider height *16101710181019001990

Reviews (0)

 

Write a review !





Only registered users can post a new review.

No reviews at that time.


Path: > > > > BOMBTRACK Hook EXT 2021

30 other products in the same category: