Touring Bikes

Average votes

2 399,00 €

Free Shipping in Italy!

Add to wishlist

More info

Color 1 Glossy Metallic Root Beer
Color 2 -
Frame 4130 double butted crmo, TA, rack / fender mounts, internal light cable routing, 73 mm BSA BB shell
Fork 4130 crmo, double butted blades, TA, 1.1/2'' - 1.1/8'', fender / rack / triple cage mounts, internal hub dynamo cable routing
Handlebar BOMBTRACK BEYOND travel bar, 31.8 mm, 30° flare
Grips BOMBTRACK COMMAND bar tape
Stem BOMBTRACK WANDER forged aluminium stem, +17°
Headset Sealed external aheadset, 1.1/2'' - 1.1/8''
Levers SRAM Apex double tap mechanic
Shifter SRAM Apex double tap 1 x 11
Brakes TRP SPYRE C mechanic disc brakes with 180 mm F / 160 mm R rotors
Crankset BOMBTRACK AMES forged aluminium crank, 24 mm spindle
BB BSA sealed BB, external cups
Pedals -
Chain KMC X11 chain, 1/2'' x 11/128'', 114L
Chainring aluminium, narrow-wide, 36 T
Cassette SRAM PG-1130 11-speed, 11 - 42 T
Front derailleur -
Rear derailleur SRAM APEX 1, clutch, long cage
Front hub KT dynamo hub, 6-bolt disc, 15 x 100 mm thru-axle
Rear hub BOMBTRACK TAU sealed hub,11-speed, 6-bolt disc, 12 x 142 mm thru-axle
Front rim WTB ST i23 double wall, TCS 2.0, 32h
Rear rim WTB ST i23 double wall, TCS 2.0, 32h
Saddle BOMBTRACK ORIGIN saddle
Seat post BOMBTRACK BEECH 27.2 mm x 400 mm
Seat clamp BOMBTRACK ORIGIN 29.8 mm
Front tire PANARACER GRAVELKING SK XS - S 48-584 / M - XL 50-622, tubeless ready
Rear tire PANARACER GRAVELKING SK XS - S 48-584 / M - XL 50-622, tubeless ready
Fender -
Rack BOMBTRACK DECK frontrack, aluminium
Light SUPERNOVA E3 PURE 3 front, E3 TAIL LIGHT 2 rear
Weight 13.2 kg (size M)
Weight frameset 2540 g frame (size M, incl. TA, bolts, seatclamp, hanger)
1500 g fork (300 mm steerer, incl. TA)
Maximum rider weight 140 kg incl. luggage
ASTM riding condition 2

BUILD INFO:
BB Standard BSA - 73 mm shell width
Headset Standard (S.H.I.S.) EC34 / 28.6 | EC44 / 40
Fork Max Tire Clearance w/o fender XS - S 27.5'' x 2.1'' / M - XL 29'' x 2.1''
Frame Max Tire Clearance w/o fender XS - S 27.5'' x 2.1'' / M - XL 29'' x 2.1''
Maximum chainring clearance 1x 36 T with 48 mm chainline
Maximum chainring clearance 2x 42 / 28 T with 49.5 mm chainline
Seat Post Diameter 27.2 mm
Seat clamp diameter 29.8 mm
Brake mount front PM
Brake mount rear FM
Maximum rotor clearance front 203 mm
Maximum rotor clearance rear 180 mm
Front through axle 15 mm x 100 mm, 1.5 TPI
Rear through axle 12 mm x 142 mm, 1.5 TPI
Derailleur hanger BT-DH-008
ISO testing standard MTB
Crankarm XS 165 mm / S - M 170 mm / L - XL 175 mm
Q Factor 170 mm
BCD crank 104 mm / 64 mm, 4 bolts
Chainline 45 mm
Spoke length front wheel tba
Spoke length rear wheel tba
Spoke count (front / rear) 32 / 32
ERD XS - S 570 mm / M - XL 606 mm
Front hub PCD 58 mm
Rear hub PCD 58 mm
Stem Length XS - S 60 mm / M - L 80 mm / XL 90 mm
Stem angle 17°
Headset Spacers 1 x 10 mm, 2 x 5 mm, XL: 1 x 10 mm, 1 x 5 mm
Seat post offset 24 mm
Seat post length 400 mm

GEOMETRY:

Bike SizeXSSMLXL
Wheel size27.5''27.5''29''29''29''
Seat Tube Length400440480520560
Horizontal TT length494522558590623
Seat Angle75.0°74.5°73.5°73.0°72.5°
Head Angle70.0°70.5°71.0°72.0°72.0°
Headtube Length100130150190220
BB Drop5555707070
Chainstay Length425425455455455
Fork Offset5050505050
Trail7370736767
Wheelbase Length10001021106510821109
Standover725759800840871
Reach351366380394412
Stack534565601643671
Front Center581602620636663
Axle to Crown416416416416416
Minimum rider height *15001600170017901880
Maximum rider height *16101710181019001990

Reviews (0)

 

Write a review !





Only registered users can post a new review.

No reviews at that time.


Path: > > > > BOMBTRACK 2021 Beyond 2

30 other products in the same category: