Touring Bikes

Average votes

BOMBTRACK 2021 Beyond 1


New

FOR INFORMATION: info@bikejamming.it

More details

1 999,00 €

Free Shipping in Italy!

Add to wishlist

More info

Chainring Aluminium / Steel, 40 / 28 T
Cassette SRAM PG-1020 10-speed, 11 - 36 T
Front derailleur Microshift FD-M612-B
Rear derailleur SRAM GX, long cage
Front hub BOMBTRACK GRAD sealed, 6-bolt disc hub, 15 x 100 mm thru-axle
Rear hub BOMBTRACK ARC sealed hub,11-speed, 6-bolt disc, 12 x 142 mm thru-axle
Front rim WTB ST i23 double wall, TCS 2.0, 32h
Rear rim WTB ST i23 double wall, TCS 2.0, 32h
Saddle BOMBTRACK ORIGIN saddle
Seat post BOMBTRACK BEECH 27.2 mm x 400 mm
Seat clamp BOMBTRACK ORIGIN 29.8 mm
Front tire WTB RANGER TCS LIGHT / FAST ROLLING XS - S 27.5'' x 2.0'' / M - XL 29'' x 2.0'', tubeless ready
Rear tire WTB RANGER TCS LIGHT / FAST ROLLING XS - S 27.5'' x 2.0'' / M - XL 29'' x 2.0'', tubeless ready
Fender -
Rack -
Light -
Weight 12.9 kg (size M)
Weight frameset 2540 g frame (size M, incl. TA, bolts, seatclamp, hanger)
1500 g fork (300 mm steerer, incl. TA)
Maximum rider weight 140 kg incl. luggage
ASTM riding condition 2

BUILD INFO:
BB Standard BSA - 73 mm shell width
Headset Standard (S.H.I.S.) EC34 / 28.6 | EC44 / 40
Fork Max Tire Clearance w/o fender XS - S 27.5'' x 2.1'' / M - XL 29'' x 2.1''
Frame Max Tire Clearance w/o fender XS - S 27.5'' x 2.1'' / M - XL 29'' x 2.1''
Maximum chainring clearance 1x 36 T with 48 mm chainline
Maximum chainring clearance 2x 42 / 28 T with 49.5 mm chainline
Seat Post Diameter 27.2 mm
Seat clamp diameter 29.8 mm
Brake mount front PM
Brake mount rear FM
Maximum rotor clearance front 203 mm
Maximum rotor clearance rear 180 mm
Front through axle 15 mm x 100 mm, 1.5 TPI
Rear through axle 12 mm x 142 mm, 1.5 TPI
Derailleur hanger BT-DH-008
ISO testing standard MTB
Crankarm XS 165 mm / S - M 170 mm / L - XL 175 mm
Q Factor 170 mm
BCD crank 104 mm / 64 mm, 4 bolts
Chainline 45 mm
Spoke length front wheel tba
Spoke length rear wheel tba
Spoke count (front / rear) 32 / 32
ERD XS - S 570 mm / M - XL 606 mm
Front hub PCD 58 mm
Rear hub PCD 58 mm
Stem Length XS - S 60 mm / M - L 80 mm / XL 90 mm
Stem angle 17°
Headset Spacers 1 x 10 mm, 2 x 5 mm, XL: 1 x 10 mm, 1 x 5 mm
Seat post offset 24 mm
Seat post length 400 mm

GEOMETRY:

Bike SizeXSSMLXL
Wheel size27.5''27.5''29''29''29''
Seat Tube Length400440480520560
Horizontal TT length494522558590623
Seat Angle75.0°74.5°73.5°73.0°72.5°
Head Angle70.0°70.5°71.0°72.0°72.0°
Headtube Length100130150190220
BB Drop5555707070
Chainstay Length425425455455455
Fork Offset5050505050
Trail7370736767
Wheelbase Length10001021106510821109
Standover725759800840871
Reach351366380394412
Stack534565601643671
Front Center581602620636663
Axle to Crown416416416416416
Minimum rider height *15001600170017901880
Maximum rider height *16101710181019001990

Reviews (1)

 
BOMBTRACK 2021 Beyond 1

BOMBTRACK 2021 Beyond 1

FOR INFORMATION: info@bikejamming.it

Write a review !





Only registered users can post a new review.
5
tutto bene
buon servizio e personale qualificato molto disponibile per ogni richiesta di consulenza / supporto tecnico
 (0)
 (0)

Path: > > > > BOMBTRACK 2021 Beyond 1

30 other products in the same category: