Gravel - CX

Average votes

2 499,00 €

Free Shipping in Italy!

Add to wishlist

More info

Color 1 Glossy Sage Green
Color 2 -
Frame COLUMBUS CROMOR double butted, TA, rack / fender mounts, internal light cable routing, rear light mount, 86.5 mm T47 BB shell
Fork Full carbon, TA, 1.1/2'' - 1.1/8'', with fender / cage mounts
Handlebar RITCHEY COMP STREEM III drop bar, 31.8 mm, 5° backsweep
Grips BOMBTRACK COMMAND bar tape
Stem RITCHEY COMP 4-AXIS 44 forged aluminium stem, -6°
Headset Sealed external aheadset, 1.1/2'' - 1.1/8''
Levers SHIMANO 105 ST-R7020 STI hydraulic
Shifter SHIMANO 105 ST-R7020 STI 2 x 11
Brakes SHIMANO 105 BR-R7070 flat-mount hydraulic disc brakes with 160 mm rotors
Crankset BOMBTRACK LYER forged aluminium crank, direct mount interface (SRAM compatible), 30 mm spindle
BB BOMBTRACK T47 internal sealed BB for 30 mm spindle
Pedals -
Chain KMC X11 EPT Anti Rust chain, 1/2'' x 11/128'', 114L
Chainring aluminium, subcompact, 48 / 32 T, direct mount spider
Cassette SHIMANO 105 CS-R7000 11-speed, 11 - 34 T
Front derailleur SHIMANO 105 FD-R7000
Rear derailleur SHIMANO ULTEGRA RD-RX800-GS, clutch, medium cage
Front hub BOMBTRACK TAU sealed disc hub, 12 x 100 mm thru-axle
Rear hub BOMBTRACK TAU sealed disc hub, 11-speed, 12 x 142 mm thru-axle
Front rim WTB ST i25 double wall, TCS 2.0, 32h
Rear rim WTB ST i25 double wall, TCS 2.0, 32h
Saddle BOMBTRACK COMP saddle
Seat post RITCHEY COMP 2-BOLT aluminium seatpost 27.2 mm x 400 mm
Seat clamp BOMBTRACK ORIGIN forged aluminium seat clamp, 29.8 mm
Front tire WTB BYWAY TCS 650B x 47C, tubeless ready
Rear tire WTB HORIZON TCS 650B x 47C , tubeless ready
Fender -
Rack -
Light -
Weight 10.8 kg (size M)
Weight frameset 2410 g frame (size M, incl. TA, hanger)
530 g fork (300 mm steerer, incl. TA)
Maximum rider weight 120 kg incl. luggage
ASTM riding condition 2

BILD INFO:
BB Standard T47 - 86.5 mm shell width
Headset Standard (S.H.I.S.) EC34 / 28.6 | EC44 / 40
Fork Max Tire Clearance w/o fender 650B x 50C / 700C x 35C
Frame Max Tire Clearance w/o fender 650B x 47C / 700C x 35C
Maximum chainring clearance 1x 44 T with 45 mm chainline
Maximum chainring clearance 2x 53 / 39 T with 43.5 mm chainline
Seat Post Diameter 27.2 mm
Seat clamp diameter 29.8 mm
Brake mount front FM
Brake mount rear FM
Maximum rotor clearance front 160 mm
Maximum rotor clearance rear 160 mm
Front through axle 12 mm x 100 mm, 1.5 TPI
Rear through axle 12 mm x 142 mm, 1.5 TPI
Derailleur hanger BT-DH-008
ISO testing standard Road
Crankarm XS 165 mm / S - M 170 mm / L - XL 175 mm
Q Factor 152 mm
BCD crank 104 mm (Sram direct mount compatible spider), 4 bolts
Chainline 45 mm
Spoke length front wheel tba
Spoke length rear wheel tba
Spoke count (front / rear) 32 / 32
ERD 570 mm
Front hub PCD 58 mm
Rear hub PCD 58 mm
Stem Length XS - S 80 mm / M 90 mm / L - XL 100 mm
Stem angle -6°
Headset Spacers 1 x 10 mm, 2 x 5 mm
Seat post offset 25 mm
Seat post length 400 mm

GEOMETRY:

Bike SizeXSSMLXL
Wheel size650B650B650B650B650B
Seat Tube Length470490520550580
Horizontal TT length504519544566593
Seat Angle74.5°74.5°74.0°74.0°73.5°
Head Angle71.5°71.5°72.0°72.0°72.0°
Headtube Length105125145170195
BB Drop6868686565
Chainstay Length420420420420420
Fork Offset5353535353
Trail5959565656
Wheelbase Length9871005101810371055
Standover746765793818841
Reach361373384396408
Stack534553574590609
Front Center577595607626643
Axle to Crown385385385385385
Minimum rider height *15001600170017901880
Maximum rider height *16101710181019001990

Reviews (0)

 

Write a review !





Only registered users can post a new review.

No reviews at that time.


Path: > > > > BOMBTRACK 2021 Audax

30 other products in the same category: